EARLY MAN CAVES AND LIVING TRACES FOUND IN RAJANNA SIRCILLA

Rajanna Sircilla district,Tangalapalli village, ancient  Narasimha swamy gutta (small cave) has been found to have traces of early man living. In that Narasimha swamy gutta , Laxmi narasimha swamy temple is there which will be worshiped by the local villagers and till now priests are not doing there any pujas. At the back side of temple cave, early man of stone age traces and evidences of once living were found. In RSD, Moolavagu, Nakkavaagu and Maneruvaagu are the places where early man used to live once in their age. In Sircilla town near Maneru banks Shanthinagar is situated which has also been found to be once lived by early man as evident by many tools and hunting equipment made of stones . In Konaravupet mandal, Vattimalla village, Myisamma stone caves, early man once lived traces has been found in the form of many pictures and drawings drawn inside the caves. Musthabad mandal Gannivaripalle, Myisamma caves also have some pictures carved in them by early man which is near Nakkavagu region. It is supposed that these early man has lived here from about 1,50000 to 50,000 years B.C ago. In these caves, naturally formed structures are there where nearly hundred people can live. We can clearly observe, the place where Nakkavagu merging into Maneru vagu, Sircilla town, Textile park and till Bodhgal from the top of the cave.

In Laxminarasimha swamy temple, every year Jathara will be conducted and people from in and around the village will attend it. The temple can also be reached from Sircilla, Ellareddypet mandal, Venkatpuram via Turkapally or from Tangellapalli mandal, Mandepalli village, Raalapeta also. It can also be reached from Musthabad mandal, the villagers has paved a way which can be used by people upto the cave.

If this place can be turned into a tourism spot, apart from economy, we can preserve the valuable history too. This is the story of Gandilachapeta Narasimha swamy temple and caves.

District Officers Contact, Rajanna Sircilla

NameDesignationMobile
K. Ranadheer KumarDist. Agr. Officer7288894137
SagarAsst. Director, H&T7893048866
P.B. Srinivasa CharyChief Planning Officer8793048866
Goutham ReddyCEO, ZP8985494891
D. RadhakishanDist. Educational Officer7995087618
Koutilya ReddyDist. Rural Development Officer8978887104
A. RavinderDist. Panchayat Officer9618289029
G.Venkata Ramana (FAC)Dist. Public Relation Officer7995028010
S.SaiduluAD Mines & Geology9440817848
V. Srinivas(I/C)AD, S & LR9676993237
N.RaghavendarDist. Employment Officer9985346768
Dr. SumanDist. Medical & Health Officer9440129307
Dr. Muralidar RaoSuperintend, Dist. Hospital 7981379228
D. Hari KrishnaDist Manager( Civil Supplies)7995050723
S.Jithender Reddy(I/C)District Civil Supply Officer8008325850
Md. ShabuddinDist.  Marketing Officer7330733307
D. SwapnaDist. Audit Officer7893485165
Mohan ReddyDist. BC Development Officer9441014695
Vinod Kumar ED, SC Corporation9121213641
BhaskarDist. SC Development Officer8886990609
 Dist. Minority Officer9849901161
Budda NaiyuduDist. Co-operative Officer9912092761
Amarender ReddyDist. Irrigation (IB) Engineer7093890700
JanakiDist. MB(Intra/RWS) Engineer9100120573
Srinivas RaoDist. Panchayat Raj Engineer9440073313
Kishan RaoDist. R&B Officer (EE)9652694503
Gangam Srinivas ReddyDiv- 8,  EE, Package 99502777900
G. NarsimhuluDist. Ground Water Officer9394153117
JyothiDist. Hort. & Sericulture Officer7997725076
Satyavardhan RaoDist. Intermediate Education Officer9440816018
Y Kondal RaoDist. Transport Officer9848528610
Neeraja Dist. Treasury Officer9700282029
K. Upender RaoGM Dist. Industries Centre9959967837
T.V. RamanamurthyDist. Vet & Animal Husbandry Officer7337396424
LaxmirajamDist. Welfare Officer9490031615
G. Ranga ReddyLDM9704877580
G. Chakradhar ReddyAsst. Labour Officer9492555256
K. Upender Rao I/cDist . Youth and Sport Office 
KareemAsst. Public Account Officer7995028911
RajaiahDist. MB(Grid) Engineer9440817316
B. JacquilineDist. Co-Ordinate TSWREI Society9704550185
SrinivasDist. Fire Officer9949991086
Khadeer Ahmmed (I/C)Dist. Fisheries Officer9440814750
K. Chandra Shekar (I/C) KNRDist. Prohibition & Excise Officer9440902687
SK. AnsarDist. Town and Country Planning Officer9491005780
AshaDist. Forest Officer9848475604
Rupesh KumarDist. Legal Metrology Officer9000227055
No OfficerDist. Tribal Development Officer (Knr)9490111377
B. SrinivasDM. RTC Sircilla9959225929
B. PrasadDy.EE Public Health Department9398666536
Shiva KumarEE, MMR7673905333
Ravinder ReddyEE, Package 1097049862695
RamakrishnaManaging Director CESS9440814058
V. SammaiahCommissioner, SRCL Municipality9492067578
E. Syam Sunder RaoCommissioner, VMD Municipality8008578959
Vishnu PrasadAEE– Div-8 Package- IX9603704407

Illegal occupation of layouts at Sircilla

Some constructions in layouts at sircilla has been brought down by municipal officers saying that those layouts are illegally occupied. But people are saying that those layouts has been properly registered under their names and so they have started the construction. People are also showing the proofs of originally registered land documents. So people has reported this to the police that along with councillor, commissioner and 13 other people related to ruling party have produced fake documents of already registered lands.

More shocking  things have been revealed in this regard ,of  about 40 years ago when sircilla was a gramapanchayat, the layouts that are near bypass road where present collectorate is situated, 1451 yards of land has been allocated to the then gramapanchayat. Now the land cost has been increased to crores of rupees. With the approval of gramapanchayati in 1984-85, 3 layouts has been set up whose survey numbers are, under 63/C, one acre with file no. B/544/48 dated 21.03.1985, under survey no. 69/A, 7.72 acres with file no. B/545/84 dated 23.03.1985, under survey no. 295, 318, 319, 3.4 acres with file no. B/088/84 dated 21.03.1985. Through e-registered documents, in 1984, 4 people has bought one acre land with survey number 68/C. After the land has been bought through proper channel, the buyers has made 1,2,11 and 12 plots of the land with survey number 68/C.

Through executive additional gramapanchyat, file no. B/544/84 dated 21.03.1984 was approved but shockingly those records of the lands are not found which were given in the form of layouts to gramapanchyat. And in that place fake documents has been produced for the same layout with survey number 68/C which clearly shows that it has been illegally occupied. Upon enquiry by  the officials regarding illegal occupation, cases have been filed against the municipal commissioner and officers who were actually doing their duty.

As per the records, the then gramapanchyat layout lands which are now municipal lands has been illegally occupied by producing fake documents. After complete investigation was done then only the illegal constructions were removed with the help of the concerned  officers. No one will be spared if municipal related lands are prone to illegal occupation. And as per law this problem will be addressed to the concerned and will be solved. This problems will not be repeated in future as said by the municipal commissioner.

PUBLIC FUND WASTED FOR NEW DOBHIGHAT AT SIRCILLA

In Sircilla town, the construction of New Dobhighat at Venkampet road by government with 1crore 5lakhs of public money is totally  a waste as it is exclusively constructed in area where once ponds were there. People are questioning that how the town planning commission  has agreed to construct in such an area. Due to recent heavy rains, the entire Venkampet area is under water as there is no way for the rainwater to flow away due to obstruction of this Dobhighat construction. And due to this rain the newly constructed Dobhighat building also got cracks.

People are also questioning that how public funds are used irresponsibly and without any proper planning. This shows the pure negligence of the officers who gave permission for the construction and the land  approval for it making people’s lives at risk . People are still surprised that how such a thing can happen in Honorable minister KTR’s constitution.

Inauguration of PLANT AMBULANCE by Collector Krishna Bhaskar and Municipal Chairman Jindam Kala Chakrapani at Sricilla

గౌరవ మంత్రివర్యులు శ్రీ కల్వకుంట్ల తారక రామారావు గారి జన్మదిన సందర్భంగా సిరిసిల్ల పురపాలక సంఘం ఆధ్వర్యంలో ప్లాంట్ అంబులెన్స్ ను ప్రారంభించి…. ముక్కోటి వృక్ష అర్చన కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా మొక్కలు నాటి.. లక్ష మొక్కల పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమాన్ని నిర్వహించారు.

ఈరోజు తెలంగాణకు హరిత హారంలో భాగంగా పురపాలక సంఘ పరిధి లోని విలీన గ్రామం అయినటువంటి 12వ వార్డ్ చంద్రంపేట లో లక్ష మొక్కల పంపిణీ కార్యక్రమం, మొక్కలు నాటే కార్యక్రమాలతో పాటు మొక్కలు సంరక్షణ కొరకు ప్లాంట్ అంబులెన్స్ ను కూడా గౌరవ జిల్లా కలెక్టర్ మరియు పురపాలక సంఘ చైర్ పర్సన్ గార్ల చే ప్రారంభించుకోవడం జరిగింది.ఈ సందర్భంగా మునిసిపల్ కమీషనర్ గారు మాట్లాడుతూ ఈరోజు ప్రారంభించిన ప్లాంట్ అంబులెన్స్ ను పూర్తిగా మొక్కల సంరక్షణకు మాత్రమే ఉపయోగించబడును అని రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వ మార్గదర్శకాలు అనుసరిస్తూ సిరిసిల్ల పురపాలక సంఘ పరిధిలో నాటిన మొక్కలు సంరక్షించుటకు మరియు క్యాజువాలిటీ రిప్లేస్మెంట్ (చనిపోయిన లేదా వాడి పోయిన మొక్కలు మార్చుటకు గాను) గాను వినూత్న పద్దతిలో సిరిసిల్ల పురపాలక సంఘం “ప్లాంట్ అంబులెన్స్ “ ఏర్పాటు చేయడం జరిగినది, ఇట్టి అంబులెన్స్ లో ట్రీ గార్డ్స్, సపోర్ట్ స్టిక్స్, ఎరువులు , పారలు, తట్టలు, మొదలగు పరికరాలు ఏర్పాటు చేయనైనది అలాగే వాటర్ సౌకర్యము కలదు. ఇట్టి అంబులెన్స్ ముఖ్య ఉద్దేశ్యం పట్టణంలోని వివిధ వార్డులలోని చని పోయిన మొక్కల స్థానంలో క్రొత్త మొక్కలు ఏర్పాటు, మొక్కలకు పాదులు చేయుట, ట్రీ గార్డ్స్ లేని చోట ట్రీ గార్డ్స్ ఏర్పాటు, పెరిగిన చెట్లకు ట్రీ గార్డ్స్ ను తొలగించుట, గుబురుగా పెరిగిన మొక్కలను ట్రిమ్మింగ్ చేయుట, ఎరువులు వేయుట మొదలగు పనులు చేయబడును అని తెలియజేశారు.మొక్కల సంరక్షణ ప్రతి ఒక్కరి బాధ్యత కావున పట్టణ ప్రజలు మొక్కల విషయమై ఎలాంటి ఫిర్యాదులు అనగా మీ యొక్క వార్డులలోని ఎవైన మొక్కలు చెడిపోయిన, గుబురుగా పెరిగిన, ట్రీ గార్డ్స్ లేకున్నా కావున, పట్టణ ప్రజలకు తెలియజేయునది ఏమనగా మీ యొక్క వార్డులలోని ఎవైన మొక్కలు చెడిపోయిన, గుబురుగా పెరిగిన, ట్రీ గార్డ్స్ లేకున్నా మా యొక్క అంబులెన్స్ నెంబర్ 08723-233040 కి కాల్ చేస్తే మా యొక్క అంబులెన్స్ టీం మీకు ఎప్పుడు అందుబాటులో ఉండగలరు దీనికి గాను అంబులెన్స్ టీం లో ఒక డ్రైవర్ మరియు నలుగురు వర్కర్ లను నియమించడం జరిగింది.ఇట్టి కార్యక్రమంలో జిల్లా కలెక్టర్ కృష్ణ భాస్కర్ గారు,స్ధానిక సంస్థల ఆడిషనల్ కలెక్టర్ సత్యప్రసాద్ గారు, చైర్ పర్సన్ జిందం కళా చక్రపాణి గారు,వైస్ ఛైర్మన్ మంచే శ్రీనివాస్ గారు, స్థానిక కౌన్సిలర్స్ పాతూరి రాజిరెడ్డి గారు, పోచవేని సత్య-ఎల్లయ్య గారు,కౌన్సిల్ సభ్యులు,కో ఆప్షన్ సభ్యులు, స్థానిక ప్రజలు, మెప్మా సిబ్బంది మరియు మునిసిపల్ సిబ్బంది పాల్గొన్నారు